vs

Venue

Mike Van Serke Field - Palmetto High
1200 17th St W, Palmetto, FL 34221, USA

Details

Date League Season
April 14, 2018 Varsity Baseball 2018 Varsity Baseball

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Inspiration Academy12331Loss
Palmetto1141613111Win

Inspiration Academy

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000

Palmetto

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Casey Rodriguez01000000000
Jacob Josey43330020010
Mason Janz31100000003
Maven Gordon41110000104
Harrison Thiel42110010110
Byron Acevedo41010000202
Jared Dole41101000112
Colton Vincent11000000100
Logan Frasier30121000100
Luka Torralva41311000100
Ty Hooks40010000210
Brock Blaney01000000000
 Total35131110303010411

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
 Trace Goforth3211231
 Cheo Arias2121131
 Total5332362

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

AB
0
35
RBI
0
10
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
0
11
IP
0
5
H
0
3
R
0
3
ER
0
2
BB
0
3
SO
0
6
HR
0
2