vs

Venue

Mike Van Serke Field - Palmetto High
1200 17th St W, Palmetto, FL 34221, USA

Details

Date League Season
April 3, 2018 FHSAA 8A - District 8 2018 Varsity Baseball

Results

Team346RHEOutcome
Lakewood Ranch213610Win
Palmetto032Loss

Lakewood Ranch

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000

Palmetto

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Casey Rodriguez30000000011
Jacob Josey30100000000
Mason Janz20000000020
Maven Gordon10100000000
Harrison Thiel30000000002
Jared Dole20101000010
Colton Vincent30000000010
Gunner Womer20000000110
Luka Torralva30000000002
Ty Hooks30000000010
 Total250301000175
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jacob Josey2.2431051
 Logan Frasier3431160
 Eric Rendermann1.1000110
 Total6.38622121
AB
0
25
RBI
0
0
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
0
5
IP
0
6.3
H
0
8
R
0
6
ER
0
2
BB
0
2
SO
0
12
HR
0
1