vs

Venue

IMG
5650 Bollettieri Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34210, USA

Details

Date League Season
March 26, 2018 Varsity Baseball 2018 Varsity Baseball

Results

Team35RHEOutcome
Palmetto2225Loss
Bolles12354Win

Palmetto

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Casey Rodriguez31000000001
2Jacob Josey20111000000
Mason Janz31000000001
Harrison Thiel30000000001
Jared Dole20000000011
Colton Vincent20000000002
Cheo Arias10000000001
Logan Frasier10000000101
Luka Torralva30100000002
Ty Hooks20000000101
 Total2222110002111

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
2Jacob Josey1100020
Logan Frasier64322131
 Total75322151

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

Bolles

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000
AB
22
0
RBI
1
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
11
0
IP
7
0
H
5
0
R
3
0
ER
2
0
BB
2
0
SO
15
0
HR
1
0