vs

Venue

Berkeley Prep
4811 Kelly Rd, Tampa, FL 33615, USA

Details

Date League Season
April 17, 2018 Varsity Baseball 2018 Varsity Baseball

Results

Team13567ROutcome
Palmetto1113Loss
Berkeley Prep134Win

Palmetto

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Jacob Josey40110000001
Mason Janz30000000004
Maven Gordon20100000011
Trace Goforth00000000000
Harrison Thiel41100000101
Byron Acevedo41100000003
Jared Dole41111000100
Brock Blaney10100000000
Cheo Arias00000000000
Logan Frasier30200000000
Luka Torralva40000000013
Ty Hooks40200000013
 Total33310210002316

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jacob Josey3611060
Logan Frasier3531050
 Total611420110

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

Berkeley Prep

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000
AB
33
0
RBI
2
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
16
0
IP
6
0
H
11
0
R
4
0
ER
2
0
BB
0
0
SO
11
0
HR
0
0