vs

Venue

IMG
5650 Bollettieri Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34210, USA

Details

Date League Season
March 28, 2018 Varsity Baseball 2018 Varsity Baseball

Results

Team123457RHEOutcome
Palmetto42671Loss
Covington2115110122Win

Palmetto

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Casey Rodriguez41121000013
Jacob Josey40101000110
Mason Janz41000000111
Maven Gordon10000000010
Jared Dole20000000022
Colton Vincent41120000202
Cheo Arias01000000000
Gunner Womer31220000000
Logan Frasier30000000032
Luka Torralva41000000016
Ty Hooks40200000014
 Total33676200041120
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
 Trace Goforth3.21099220
 Byron Rickford.1100010
 Eric Rendermann2110020
 Total5.312109250

Covington

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000
AB
33
0
RBI
6
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
20
0
IP
5.3
0
H
12
0
R
10
0
ER
9
0
BB
2
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0