vs

Venue

GT Bray
5502 33rd Ave Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34209, USA

Details

Date League Season
April 6, 2018 FHSAA 8A - District 8 2018 Varsity Baseball

Results

Team24567ROutcome
Palmetto156Win
Manatee1113Loss

Palmetto

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Casey Rodriguez40100000002
Jacob Josey41210000000
Mason Janz30000000001
Maven Gordon10010000000
Trace Goforth01000000000
Harrison Thiel42200000011
Jared Dole31110000002
Brock Blaney01000000000
Colton Vincent10000000001
Gunner Womer20000000010
Logan Frasier30100000001
Luka Torralva00000000000
Ty Hooks00000000000
 Total256730000028

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jacob Josey1000020
Jared Dole4320310
Logan Frasier2211020
 Total7531350

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

Manatee

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000
AB
25
0
RBI
3
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
8
0
IP
7
0
H
5
0
R
3
0
ER
1
0
BB
3
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0