vs

Venue

Sarasota High School
1000 One South School Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237, USA

Details

Date League Season
April 11, 2018 FHSAA 8A - District 8 2018 Varsity Baseball

Results

Team1345RHEOutcome
Palmetto112Loss
Sarasota211441Win

Palmetto

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Casey Rodriguez30000000000
Jacob Josey30101000000
Mason Janz21000000110
Maven Gordon30000000010
Harrison Thiel30000000011
Jared Dole30000000200
Gunner Womer00000000000
Logan Frasier30000000000
Luka Torralva30000000004
Ty Hooks30100000100
 Total261201000435

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
 Trace Goforth.2221100
 Byron Acevedo4.1221270
 Eric Rendermann1000110
 Total5.3442480

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

Sarasota

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000
AB
26
0
RBI
0
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
5
0
IP
5.3
0
H
4
0
R
4
0
ER
2
0
BB
4
0
SO
8
0
HR
0
0