vs

Venue

Mike Van Serke Field - Palmetto High
1200 17th St W, Palmetto, FL 34221, USA

Details

Date League Season
April 18, 2018 Varsity Baseball 2018 Varsity Baseball

Results

Team1257ROutcome
Riverview (Sarasota)414514Win
Palmetto1236Loss

Riverview (Sarasota)

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000

Palmetto

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Jacob Josey42211010002
Mason Janz30100000100
Harrison Thiel41000000021
Byron Acevedo00000000000
Jared Dole41321000100
Cheo Arias40000000120
Gunner Womer30100000021
Logan Frasier40000000026
Luka Torralva40000000125
Ty Hooks42111000210
 Total34684301061115

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
Jared Dole2454510
 Mason Page1220000
 Austin Davis2122100
 Eric Rendermann2253410
 Total791491020

Head Coach: Rich Glass
Assistant Coach: Danny Carter
Bench Coach: Steve Cucci
Hitting Coach: Brian Stephens
Pitching Coach: Jimmy Little
Hitting Coach: Dave Dillingham
Catcher Coach: Logan Fleming

AB
0
34
RBI
0
4
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
0
15
IP
0
7
H
0
9
R
0
14
ER
0
9
BB
0
10
SO
0
2
HR
0
0